Faith_Resources

Prayer Calendar | July 2018

Prayer Calendar | July 2018

 
Sunday, July 1
Grace Lutheran Church, Greenwood Lake, NY
Pr. Lauretta Dietrich
 
July 2
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Liberty, NY
Pr. Johanna Andritz
 
July 3         
St. John’s Lutheran Church, Middletown, NY
Pr. Peter Rustico
S. Dcn. Jean Hansen
 
July 4 (Independence Day)
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Narrowsburg, NY
Pr. Phyllis Haynes
 
July 5         
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, New City, NY
Pr. Rhonda Hoehn
 
July 6         
King of Kings Lutheran Church, New Windsor, NY
Pr. Mary Lou Baumgartner
 
July 7         
Christ Lutheran Church, Newburgh, NY
Pr. Ernie Mossl
S. Dcn. Irma Bahr-Madrid
 
Sunday, July 8
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Pearl River, NY
Pr. Lena Warren
 
July 9         
St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Port Jervis, NY
Pr. Aaron Baughman
 
July 10       
Christ Lutheran Church, Suffern, NY
Pr. Michael Dickson
 
July 11       
Trinity Lutheran Church, Brewster, NY
Pr. Jennifer Boyd
S. Dcn. Charles Germain
S. Dcn. Dorothy Kafalas
 
July 12       
Our Saviour Lutheran Church, Croton-on-Hudson, NY
Pr. Justin Johnson
 
July 13       
Dobbs Ferry Lutheran Church, Dobbs Ferry, NY
Pr. Marie Meeks
S. Dcn. Sharon Brennen
 
July 14       
St. John’s Lutheran Church, Mamaroneck, NY
Pr. Rev. Dr. Marvin E. Henk
 
Sunday, July 15  
Resurrection Lutheran Church, Mount Kisco, NY
Pr. Nicole Schwalbe
                                   
July 16       
United Lutheran Church, Mount Vernon, NY
Pr. Carol Fryer
 
July 17       
St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, New Rochelle, NY
Pr. William Damrow
S. Dcn. Marva Montalvo
S. Dcn. Nancy Sigler
 
July 18       
Emanuel Lutheran Church, Pleasantville, NY
Pr. Paul Egensteiner
S. Dcn. William Bello
S. Dcn. Karen Nurmi
S. Dcn. Barbara Meberg
S. Dcn. Nancy Schoener
S. Dcn. Victoria Struss
 
July 19       
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Rye Brook, NY
Pr. James O’Hanlon
 
July 20       
Grace Lutheran Church, Scarsdale, NY
Pr. Stephanie Kershner
 
July 21       
St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church, White Plains, NY
Pr.  Richard Jeske, Interim
 
Sunday, July 22
Trinity Lutheran Church, White Plains, NY
Pr. Jacob Simpson, interim                                                                                                                                                                            
July 23       
Grace Lutheran Church, Yorktown Heights, NY
Pr. Christopher Chantelau
S. Dcn. Carol Straub
S. Dcn. Margaret Lindblom
S. Dcn. Karen Maulen
S. Dcn. Charles Rogler
 
July 24       
St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Yorkstown Heights, NY
Pr. David Dockweiler
 
July 25       
St. John Lutheran Church, Bellmore, NY
Pr. Laurie Cline
S. Dcn. Mary Barberio
S. Dcn. Charlene Drews
 
July 26       
St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Farmingdale, NY
Pr. Robert Weber
 
July 27       
St. Stephen’s Lutheran Church, Hicksville, NY
Pr. Emily Trubey-Weller
 
July 28       
Rev. Carol Fryer of the Wartburg Adult Care Community
 
 

For this Week we pray for Deacons, Pastors, in Specialized Ministry and Synod Staff

Sunday, July 29  
Rev. Dianna Smith, Chaplain at the Student Christian Center, SUNY New Paltz
 
July 30       
Rev. Jon Overvold, NYU Langone, Brooklyn, NY
    
July 31       
Rev. Garret Johnson of San Simeon by the Sound, Greenpoint, NY
Close