Faith_Resources

Prayer Calendar | March 2019

Prayer Calendar | January 2019

Download PDF

 
March 1
Camp Herrlich, Patterson
Dean Stichbury
 
March 2
Concordia College, Bronxville
The Rev. Dr. John Nunes 
 
Sunday, March 3
St. John Lutheran Church, Bellmore
The Rev. H. Gaylon Barker 
The Rev. Carla Meier
S. Dcn. Mary Barberio
S. Dcn. Charlene Drewes
 
March 4
St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Farmingdale
The Rev. Robert Weber
 
March 5
St. Stephen’s Lutheran Church, Hicksville
The Rev. Emily Trubey-Weller
 
March 6
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Levittown
The Rev. Remo A. Madsen
 
March 7
St. David’s Lutheran Church, Massapequea Park
The Rev. Micah Stumme
S. Dcn. Robert Michaelis 
 
March 8
St. John’s Lutheran Church, Merrick
The Rev. Perry J. Kirschbaum
 
March 9
Grace Lutheran Church, North Bellmore
The Rev. James G. Krauser
 
Sunday, March 10
Good Sheperd Lutheran Church, Plainview
The Rev. Eric O. Olsen
 
March 11
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Seaford
The Rev. Ronald M. Klose
 
March 12
Faith Lutheran Church, Syosset
The Rev. Dr. John Krahn
The Rev. Dennis O’Rourke
 
March 13
Christ Lutheran Church, Wantagh
The Rev. Martin R. Nale
 
March 14
Christ Lutheran Church, Floral Park 
The Rev. Robert T. Cederstrom
 
March 15
Ascension Lutheran Church, Franklin Square
The Rev. John Jurik
S. Dcn. Frederick Schoenfeld
S. Dcn. Rory A. Schoenfeld
S. Dcn. Carole A. Brosnan
 
March 16
Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Glen Head
The Rev. Dr. Kimberly A. Wilson
S. Dcn. Andrea Smernoff
 
Sunday, March 17
Our Savior Lutheran Church, Manhasset
The Rev. Marc Herbst
 
March 18
Our Savior Lutheran Church, Mineola 
The Rev. John Jurik
 
March 19
Christ Lutheran Church, New Hyde Park
The Rev. Robert T. Cederstrom
 
March 20
Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, New Hyde Park
The Rev. Robert T. Cederstrom
 
March 21
Our Savior Lutheran Church, Port Washington
The Rev. Dr. Charles R. Vogeley
 
March 22
New Hope Lutheran Church, Valley Stream
The Rev. Robert T. Cederstrom
S. Dcn. Russell Carey
 
March 23
St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, West Hempstead
The Rev. Frederick L. McElderry
S. Dcn. George Guinan
 
Sunday, March 24
Kalam Christian Church, Roslyn
 
March 25
Lutheran Counseling Center, Mineola
The Rev. Dr. Thomas S. Taylor
Ms. Molly Blancke
 
March 26
Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Baldwin
The Rev. James D. Smith
 
March 27
St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Baldwin
The Rev. Edward G. Barnett
S. Dcn. William Haab
S. Dcn. Angela Rios
 
March 28
Christ Lutheran Church/ Iglesia Luterana de Cristo, Freeport
The Rev. Emilce Erato
 
March 29
Epiphany Lutheran Church, Hempstead
The Rev. Edward G. Barnett
 
March 30
St. John’s Lutheran Church by the Sea, Long Beach
The Rev. Eric Mull
 
Sunday, March 31
Incarnation – St. John’s Lutheran Church, Lynbrook
The Rev. Alexander T. Kennedy
 
 
 
 
Close