Faith_Resources

Prayer Calendar | March 2021

Prayer Calendar | March 2021

Download PDF

March 1
Bethany Lutheran Church, Elmhurst, NY
Rev. Abraham Lu, Coverage
 
March 2
Grace Lutheran Church, Forest Hills, NY
Rev. Jeanne Warfield
 
March 3
Lutheran Church of the Atonement, Jackson Heights, NY
Rev. Walbrodt
 
March 4
Christ Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Brooke Swertfager
 
March 5
New York Finnish Lutheran Congregation, New York, NY 
Rev. Tina Talvitie 
 
March 6
Grace & St. Paul Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Martin Hauser 
 
March 7
Gustavus Adolphus Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Dr. W. Harvard Stephens, Jr., Interim 
S.Dcns.: John Ogren; Camille Holman
 
March 8
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Timothy Weisman 
 
March 9
Immanuel Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. John Flack, Coverage 
 
March 10
Our Saviour Atonement Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. John Flack 
 
March 11
St. John’s Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Mark Erson 
 
March 12
St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Arden Strasser; Rev. Martha Jacobi Associate 
 
March 13
Saint Peter’s Lutheran Church, New York, NY
Rev. Jared Stahler; Rev. William Eschen, Associate, Rev. E. Fabian Arias 
 
March 14
The Christ Center at Transfiguration, New York, NY 
Rev. Perucy Butiku, Mission Developer 
 
March 15
Trinity of Manhattan Lutheran Church, New York, NY 
Rev. Heidi Neumark 
Dcn. Horace Beasley 
 
March 16
Trinity Lower Eastside Lutheran Church, New York, NY
Rev. William Kroeze
 
March 17
Zion -St. Mark’s Lutheran Church, New York, NY
 
March 18
Church of the Abiding Presence, Bronx, NY
Rev. Jeanine Owens
S.Dcns.: Etta Effatt, Patricia Rose
 
March 19
Mission Walk Church, Bronx, NY
 
March 20
Calvary Lutheran Church, Bronx, NY
Rev. Fredi Eckhardt, Coverage
 
March 21
Epiphany Lutheran Church, Bronx, NY
Rev. Laurence McFarland
 
March 22
First Lutheran Church of Throggs Neck, Bronx, NY
Rev. Fredi Eckardt, Coverage
S.Dcn. Deborah Burke
 
March 23
Fordham Lutheran Church, Bronx, NY
Rev. Dr. rosalind Brathwaite, Coverage Pastor
 
For this week we pray for Deacons, Pastors, and Synod Staff in Specialized Ministry
 
March 24
Presiding Bishop Elizabeth Eaton - Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church of America
 
March 25
Bishop Paul Egensteiner – Bishop of the Metropolitan New York Synod of the ELCA
 
March 26
S. Dcn. Gayle Ruege – Executive Assistant to the Bishop
 
March 27
Rev. Gladys Diaz – Assistant to the Bishop
 
March 28
Rev. Christopher Mietlowski – Assistant to the Bishop
 
March 29
Rev. Kevin Vandiver – Assistant to the Bishop
 
March 30
Branden Dupree – Assistant to the Bishop/Director for Evangelical Mission
 
March 31
Roberto Lara – Assistant to the Bishop for Communications & Development
 
 
Close